Skip to content
Freshly pressed white and pale blue shirts on wooden hangers.

Wash & Iron

For shirts, blouses, trousers and clothes that need a polished finish. We wash, iron and deliver everything back ready to wear.

from 1.20 €/ piece

Returned the next day

From shirts to sheets.

Clothes and textiles suitable for washing and ironing.

Price list

Choose a category

Shirts, blouses and tops: Items found: 7

Shirts, blouses and tops

Shirts, blouses and tops
ItemPrice / piece
Shirt, standard4.30 €
Linen shirt5.50 €
Blouse, plain5.00 €
Blouse with frills or pleats6.60 €
Short-sleeved T-shirt3.30 €
Long-sleeved top3.90 €
Polo shirt3.90 €

Shirt, standard

Price / piece
4.30 €

Linen shirt

Price / piece
5.50 €

Blouse, plain

Price / piece
5.00 €

Blouse with frills or pleats

Price / piece
6.60 €

Short-sleeved T-shirt

Price / piece
3.30 €

Long-sleeved top

Price / piece
3.90 €

Polo shirt

Price / piece
3.90 €

A special item or care question?

Send us a photo of your item and its care label. We can help you choose the right care.

How we care for your laundry

We wash your laundry, iron it by hand and prepare it for delivery.

  1. Every piece inspected

    We check fabric, seams and care labels. Special cases are flagged so every piece gets the right treatment.

  2. Professional washing

    Washed with the programme suited to the fabric, so each piece is fresh, clean and ready for ironing.

  3. Expertly ironed

    Each piece is ironed individually with the right technique. Collars, edges and seams are crisp for a fresh look.

  4. Hung or folded

    We fold your items or place them on hangers, then protect them for delivery.

How long does it take?

We return most orders the next day.

Choose from the available collection and delivery slots when you book.

Morning
8:00 - 10:00
Evening
18:00 - 20:00

How do you hand over your laundry?

At your door

At reception

Check available times
An open blue drawstring laundry bag filled with everyday clothes, ready for pickup by the front door

Frequently asked questions

Everything you need to know about our wash & iron service.

How do I know whether an item is suitable for wash & iron?

You can check the symbols on the care label. The washing symbol looks like a tub, with a number inside indicating the maximum permitted washing temperature. The ironing symbol looks like an iron. The dots inside indicate the recommended ironing temperature. If either symbol is crossed out, the item must not be washed or ironed, respectively. If you are unsure, send us a photo of the label.

Can I order ironing only, without washing?

Yes, we can also iron items you have already washed. Clean items receive a 20% reduction. Write “ironing only” in your order notes and pack these items separately.

Do you iron clothes by hand?

Yes. We iron each item by hand at a temperature suited to its fabric, paying particular attention to collars, cuffs and other details.

How is the service charged?

Wash & iron is charged by item type and quantity, rather than weight. Prices are listed in the price list, and we confirm the total after inspection, before washing. The minimum order value is €25.

What does wash & iron include?

The service includes pickup, washing, drying, hand ironing, preparing your items for delivery and delivery.

Will all my items be returned on hangers?

No. We prepare each item according to its type and protect it for delivery. Shirts, blouses and dresses are usually placed on hangers. Other items are folded. We can adapt how your items are prepared for delivery on request.

When should I choose wash & iron instead of wash & fold?

Choose wash & iron when you want a more polished, smooth finish. Some items need this treatment to look fresh, such as shirts, blouses or dresses.

Can I combine wash & iron with other services?

Yes. You can choose several services in the same order. Pack your wash & iron items separately from the rest of your laundry so it is clear which items you want ironed.

For a polished look.

Book a pickup

No app or account needed